Districts of Punjab [Pakistan] - DastgeerTech

Recent

Navigation

Districts of Punjab [Pakistan]

Punjab is one of the 4 regions of Pakistan.it is the greatest region with the guide of populace and second greatest through land. There are 36 areas inside the territory. The common capital and biggest town is Lahore which transformed into the chronicled capital of the more extensive Punjab area.largest towns in Punjab incorporate Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Gujranwala, Sargodha, Multan, Sialkot, Bahawalpur, Gujrat, Sheikhupura, Jhelum and Sahiwal.


Refrence : .wikipedia.org
1AttockAttock6,8581,274,9351,883,556186
2BahawalnagarBahawalnagar8,8782,061,4472,981,919232
3BahawalpurBahawalpur24,8302,433,0913,668,10698
4BhakkarBhakkar8,1531,051,4561,650,518129
5ChakwalChakwal6,5241,083,7251,495,982166
6ChiniotChiniot965,1241,369,740
7Dera Ghazi KhanDera Ghazi Khan11,9222,643,1182,872,201238
8FaisalabadFaisalabad5,8565,429,5477,873,910927
9GujranwalaGujranwala3,6223,400,9405,014,196939
10GujratGujrat3,1922,748,0084,756,110642
11HafizabadHafizabad2,367832,9801,156,957352
12JhangJhang8,8092,834,5462,743,416322
13JhelumJhelum3,587936,9571,222,633261
14KasurKasur4,7961,466,0003,454,996595
15KhanewalKhanewal4,3492,068,4902,921,986476
16KhushabKhushab6,5111,205,4601,281,299185
17LahoreLahore1,7726,318,74511,126,2853,566
18LayyahLayyah6,2911,120,9511,824,230178
19LodhranLodhran2,7781,171,8001,700,620422
20Mandi BahauddinMandi Bahauddin2,6731,160,5521,593,292434
21MianwaliMianwali5,8401,056,6201,546,094181
22MultanMultan3,7203,116,8514,745,109838
23MuzaffargarhMuzaffargarh8,2492,635,9034,322,009320
24NarowalNarowal2,3371,265,0971,709,757541
25Nankana Sahib[1]Nankana Sahib2,9601,044,8651,356,374
26OkaraOkara3,0042,232,9923,039,139510
27PakpattanPakpattan2,7241,286,6801,823,687472
28Rahim Yar KhanRahim Yar Khan11,8803,141,0534,814,006264
29RajanpurRajanpur12,3191,103,6181,995,95890
30RawalpindiRawalpindi5,2863,363,9115,405,633636
31SahiwalSahiwal3,2011,843,1942,517,560576
32SargodhaSargodha5,8542,665,9793,703,588455
33SheikhupuraSheikhupura15,9602,321,0293,460,426557
34SialkotSialkot3,0161,688,8233,893,672903
35Toba Tek SinghToba Tek Singh3,2521,621,5932,190,015499
36VehariVehari4,3642,090,4162,897,446479


Share

Dastgeer

DastgeerTech is my fantasy blog, here on my blog I share articles identified with Technology,SEO and Online Earning. I began this blog on 2016 to share my insight about Technology and blogging.

Post A Comment:

0 comments: